No State Income Tax on Und
[…] [3] Audrey Yushkov, State Individual Income Tax Rates and Brackets, 2024, Tax Found., https://taxfoundation.org/data/all/state/state-income-tax-rates-2024/ (Feb. 20, 2024) (last visited July 18, 2024).
[4] Louisiana is the only Southeastern Conference state that does not allow NJSAs.
[5] Tenn. Code Ann. § 35-15-111(b) (2023).
[6] Ala. Code § 19-3B-111 (2023); Ark. Code § 28-73-111 (2020); Fla. Stat. § 736.0111 (2023); Ga. Code Ann. § 53-12-9 (2022); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 386B.1-090(4) (2014); Miss. Code Ann. § 91-8-111 (2020); Mo. Stat. Ann. § 456.1-111 (2023); Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 114.032 (2021).
[7] S.C. Code Ann. § 62-7-111(b) (2023).
[8] Okla. Stat. Ann. § 60-1402 (2024); see also Tenn. Code Ann. § 35-15-111(c) (2023) (containing language “Matters that be resolved by a nonjudicial settlement agreement include, but are not limited to. . . “).
[9] Ga. Code Ann. § 53-12-62 (2022).
[10] Fla. Stat. § 736.1501 et seq. (2023); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 386.622 (2023).
[11] Miss. Code Ann. § 91-9-701 et seq. (2020); Mo. Stat. Ann. § 456.5-505 (2023).
[12] Ark. Code § 28-72-601 et seq. (2020); Mo. Stat. Ann. § 456.950 et seq. (2023).